🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva

Comparison of odds and platforms for "Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva" — sourced live from the Polymarket order book, curated by Polymarket Review UK.

Completed Match 100% Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva Set 2 O/U 9.5 100% Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva Set 2 O/U 10.5 100% Volume: $70K Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Review UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva Set Handicap +/-1.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva0%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva Set 1 Winner0%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva Set 2 Winner0%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva Total Sets: O/U 2.50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva Set 1 O/U 8.50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva Match O/U 21.50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva Match O/U 22.50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva Match O/U 23.50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva Game Spread +/-6.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, ningbo open, qualification: yihan qu vs yulia putintseva stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market refers to the tennis match between Yihan Qu and Yulia Putintseva in the Ningbo Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 17, 2026 at 12:30AM ET. This marke…

Methodology

Methodologically we separate two layers: the live probability (Polymarket mid-price) and the platform attributes (fee, KYC, settlement currency, payment rails). That keeps the comparison honest — a single canonical probability across the row, with the venue-by-venue trade-offs spelt out in the columns next to it.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket-based markets settle through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and unchallenged proposals finalise the resolution. Payouts settle automatically in USDC the moment the result is final — no bookmaker, no delay.

Kalshi-based markets settle in USD via the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse. Betfair Exchange settles in GBP/EUR net of commission. Manifold is play-money and does not pay out real funds.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Polymarket Review UK. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
Is Polymarket legal in the UK?
Polymarket is accessible to UK traders but is not UKGC-licensed. It operates under US CFTC jurisdiction. UK residents face no domestic legal prohibition on using it, but UKGC consumer protections do not apply. For UKGC-regulated alternatives, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer similar prediction-style markets.
Do I pay tax on prediction market profits in the UK?
UKGC-licensed platform profits (Betfair, Smarkets) are typically tax-free gambling winnings for UK individuals. Polymarket profits involve USDC crypto transactions, which HMRC treats as Capital Gains Tax events. Keep full transaction records and report via Self Assessment if gains exceed £3,000 per tax year.
How do I deposit on Polymarket from the UK?
UK traders typically fund Polymarket via Coinbase UK, Kraken or Revolut — buying USDC with GBP and transferring to a Polygon-compatible wallet (MetaMask, Coinbase Wallet). Polymarket's onboarding walks you through the bridging process. Typical GBP-to-USDC conversion costs 0.5–1%.
and

Trade Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putint… on Polymarket Review UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets