🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Çorum FK vs. Çaykur Rizespor - More Markets

Five-platform snapshot of "Çorum FK vs. Çaykur Rizespor - More Markets" — live Polymarket pricing, plus how Kalshi, Betfair and Manifold structure the same contract.

O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% O/U 2.5 100% Both Teams to Score 100% Volume: $148K Liquidity: $982K Closes: 16 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Çorum FK vs. Çaykur Rizespor - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Review UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
O/U 2.5100%
Both Teams to Score100%
Both Teams to Score in First Half100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
1st Half O/U 1.5100%
Çorum FK O/U 0.5100%
Çorum FK O/U 1.5100%
Çaykur Rizespor O/U 0.5100%
Çorum FK 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
Çaykur Rizespor 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
Çorum FK 2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
Çorum FK (-1.5)0%
Çaykur Rizespor (-1.5)0%
Çorum FK (-2.5)0%
Çaykur Rizespor (-2.5)0%
Çorum FK (-3.5)0%
Çaykur Rizespor (-3.5)0%
Çorum FK (-4.5)0%
Çaykur Rizespor (-4.5)0%
Çorum FK (-5.5)0%
Çaykur Rizespor (-5.5)0%
O/U 3.50%
O/U 4.50%
O/U 5.50%
O/U 6.50%
O/U 7.50%
O/U 8.50%
1st Half O/U 2.50%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
Çorum FK O/U 2.50%
Çorum FK O/U 3.50%
Çorum FK O/U 4.50%
Çorum FK O/U 5.50%
Çaykur Rizespor O/U 1.50%
Çaykur Rizespor O/U 2.50%
Çaykur Rizespor O/U 3.50%
Çaykur Rizespor O/U 4.50%
Çaykur Rizespor O/U 5.50%
Çorum FK 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Çorum FK 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Çorum FK 1st Half O/U 3.50%
Çaykur Rizespor 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Çaykur Rizespor 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Çaykur Rizespor 1st Half O/U 3.50%
Both Teams to Score in Second Half0%
2nd Half O/U 1.50%
2nd Half O/U 2.50%
2nd Half O/U 3.50%
2nd Half O/U 4.50%
Çorum FK 2nd Half O/U 1.50%
Çorum FK 2nd Half O/U 2.50%
Çorum FK 2nd Half O/U 3.50%
Çaykur Rizespor 2nd Half O/U 0.50%
Çaykur Rizespor 2nd Half O/U 1.50%
Çaykur Rizespor 2nd Half O/U 2.50%
Çaykur Rizespor 2nd Half O/U 3.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of çorum fk vs. çaykur rizespor - more markets. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. More markets for the Süper Lig game, scheduled for October 16 at 1:00 PM ET.

Methodology

This page reviews Çorum FK vs. Çaykur Rizespor - More Markets across five venues. The live probability is the Polymarket mid-price, sourced directly from the on-chain Polygon order book; the comparison columns benchmark each venue on fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Polymarket Review UK, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Polymarket Review UK. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
Is Polymarket legal in the UK?
Polymarket is accessible to UK traders but is not UKGC-licensed. It operates under US CFTC jurisdiction. UK residents face no domestic legal prohibition on using it, but UKGC consumer protections do not apply. For UKGC-regulated alternatives, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer similar prediction-style markets.
Do I pay tax on prediction market profits in the UK?
UKGC-licensed platform profits (Betfair, Smarkets) are typically tax-free gambling winnings for UK individuals. Polymarket profits involve USDC crypto transactions, which HMRC treats as Capital Gains Tax events. Keep full transaction records and report via Self Assessment if gains exceed £3,000 per tax year.
How do I deposit on Polymarket from the UK?
UK traders typically fund Polymarket via Coinbase UK, Kraken or Revolut — buying USDC with GBP and transferring to a Polygon-compatible wallet (MetaMask, Coinbase Wallet). Polymarket's onboarding walks you through the bridging process. Typical GBP-to-USDC conversion costs 0.5–1%.
and

Trade Çorum FK vs. Çaykur Rizespor - More Markets on Polymarket Review UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports