🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek

Comparison of odds and platforms for "Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek" — sourced live from the Polymarket order book, curated by Polymarket Review UK.

Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Set 2 Winner 100% Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Volume: $225K Liquidity: $73K Closes: 31 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Review UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Set 2 Winner100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Match O/U 21.5100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Match O/U 22.5100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Match O/U 23.5100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek95%
Completed Match50%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Set Handicap +/-1.51%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Set 1 Winner0%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Game Spread +/-7.50%

Market context

Live Polymarket data shows 100% YES probability for Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek. This market refers to the tennis match between Harriet Dart and Cheuk Ying Shek in the Guangzhou Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 24, 2026 at 3:30AM ET. This market will resolve …

Methodology

This page reviews Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek across five venues. The live probability is the Polymarket mid-price, sourced directly from the on-chain Polygon order book; the comparison columns benchmark each venue on fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Polymarket Review UK, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

Settlement runs on-chain. Polymarket's contract logic separates YES and NO shares as conditional tokens; at resolution the winning share lifts to $1.00 and the losing one to $0. The outcome input comes from the UMA Optimistic Oracle, which secures against bad resolution with a bond + dispute window.

Once finalised, the smart contract pays USDC to the holders' wallets within minutes — no withdrawal fees beyond Polygon network gas. Kalshi settles in USD via CFTC clearance, Betfair in account currency net of commission, Manifold in play-money mana with no cash-out.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Polymarket Review UK. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
Is Polymarket legal in the UK?
Polymarket is accessible to UK traders but is not UKGC-licensed. It operates under US CFTC jurisdiction. UK residents face no domestic legal prohibition on using it, but UKGC consumer protections do not apply. For UKGC-regulated alternatives, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer similar prediction-style markets.
Do I pay tax on prediction market profits in the UK?
UKGC-licensed platform profits (Betfair, Smarkets) are typically tax-free gambling winnings for UK individuals. Polymarket profits involve USDC crypto transactions, which HMRC treats as Capital Gains Tax events. Keep full transaction records and report via Self Assessment if gains exceed £3,000 per tax year.
How do I deposit on Polymarket from the UK?
UK traders typically fund Polymarket via Coinbase UK, Kraken or Revolut — buying USDC with GBP and transferring to a Polygon-compatible wallet (MetaMask, Coinbase Wallet). Polymarket's onboarding walks you through the bridging process. Typical GBP-to-USDC conversion costs 0.5–1%.
and

Trade Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk… on Polymarket Review UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets