🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Dota 2: Power Rangers vs Nemiga Gaming (BO3) - EPL Masters Group A

How the prediction-market book is pricing "Dota 2: Power Rangers vs Nemiga Gaming (BO3) - EPL Masters Group A" right now, with a side-by-side platform comparison and zero-fee CTAs.

Game 1 Winner 100% O/U 2.5 Games 100% Match Winner 68% Both Teams Destroy Barracks 57% Volume: $223K Liquidity: $132K Closes: 18 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Dota 2: Power Rangers vs Nemiga Gaming (BO3) - EPL Masters Group A

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Review UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Game 1 Winner100%
O/U 2.5 Games100%
Match Winner68%
Both Teams Destroy Barracks57%
Ends in Daytime53%
Ends in Daytime50%
Both Teams Beat Roshan50%
Any Player Ultra Kill50%
Any Player Rampage50%
Both Teams Beat Roshan48%
Any Player Ultra Kill47%
Any Player Rampage25%
Both Teams Destroy Barracks25%
Any Player Rampage24%
Game Handicap: PR (-1.5) vs Nemiga Gaming (+1.5)1%
Game Handicap: Nemiga (-1.5) vs Power Rangers (+1.5)1%
Game 2 Winner0%
Ends in Daytime0%
Both Teams Beat Roshan0%
Both Teams Destroy Barracks0%
Any Player Ultra Kill0%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of dota 2: power rangers vs nemiga gaming (bo3) - epl masters group a. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the Dota 2 match between Power Rangers and Nemiga Gaming in the EPL Masters Group A, initially scheduled for October 18, 2026 at 11:00 AM ET. This market wil…

Methodology

This page is a comparison snapshot: one live quote, four reference venues with their key attributes, and a single execution path — every trade button routes to Polymarket Review UK, which mirrors the Polymarket order book directly.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Polymarket Review UK. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
Is Polymarket legal in the UK?
Polymarket is accessible to UK traders but is not UKGC-licensed. It operates under US CFTC jurisdiction. UK residents face no domestic legal prohibition on using it, but UKGC consumer protections do not apply. For UKGC-regulated alternatives, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer similar prediction-style markets.
Do I pay tax on prediction market profits in the UK?
UKGC-licensed platform profits (Betfair, Smarkets) are typically tax-free gambling winnings for UK individuals. Polymarket profits involve USDC crypto transactions, which HMRC treats as Capital Gains Tax events. Keep full transaction records and report via Self Assessment if gains exceed £3,000 per tax year.
How do I deposit on Polymarket from the UK?
UK traders typically fund Polymarket via Coinbase UK, Kraken or Revolut — buying USDC with GBP and transferring to a Polygon-compatible wallet (MetaMask, Coinbase Wallet). Polymarket's onboarding walks you through the bridging process. Typical GBP-to-USDC conversion costs 0.5–1%.
and

Trade Dota 2: Power Rangers vs Nemiga Gaming (BO3) - EPL M… on Polymarket Review UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →