🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Roanne: Matteo Martineau vs Mika Brunold

Five-platform snapshot of "Roanne: Matteo Martineau vs Mika Brunold" — live Polymarket pricing, plus how Kalshi, Betfair and Manifold structure the same contract.

Completed Match 100% Roanne: Matteo Martineau vs Mika Brunold Set 1 Winner 100% Roanne: Matteo Martineau vs Mika Brunold Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Roanne: Matteo Martineau vs Mika Brunold Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $226K Closes: 25 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Roanne: Matteo Martineau vs Mika Brunold

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Review UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Roanne: Matteo Martineau vs Mika Brunold Set 1 Winner100%
Roanne: Matteo Martineau vs Mika Brunold Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Roanne: Matteo Martineau vs Mika Brunold Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Roanne: Matteo Martineau vs Mika Brunold Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Roanne: Matteo Martineau vs Mika Brunold Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Roanne: Matteo Martineau vs Mika Brunold Match O/U 21.5100%
Roanne: Matteo Martineau vs Mika Brunold Match O/U 22.5100%
Roanne: Matteo Martineau vs Mika Brunold Match O/U 23.5100%
Roanne: Matteo Martineau vs Mika Brunold Game Spread +/-1.5100%
Roanne: Matteo Martineau vs Mika Brunold0%
Roanne: Matteo Martineau vs Mika Brunold Set 2 Winner0%
Roanne: Matteo Martineau vs Mika Brunold Set 1 O/U 8.50%
Roanne: Matteo Martineau vs Mika Brunold Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Roanne: Matteo Martineau vs Mika Brunold Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Roanne: Matteo Martineau vs Mika Brunold Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Roanne: Matteo Martineau vs Mika Brunold Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Roanne: Matteo Martineau vs Mika Brunold — current market-implied probability: 100%. This market refers to the tennis match between Matteo Martineau and Mika Brunold in the Roanne, originally scheduled for October 18, 2026 at 9:00AM ET. This market will resolve to 'Matteo Martineau' …

Methodology

This page reviews Roanne: Matteo Martineau vs Mika Brunold across five venues. The live probability is the Polymarket mid-price, sourced directly from the on-chain Polygon order book; the comparison columns benchmark each venue on fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Polymarket Review UK, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
Is Polymarket legal in the UK?
Polymarket is accessible to UK traders but is not UKGC-licensed. It operates under US CFTC jurisdiction. UK residents face no domestic legal prohibition on using it, but UKGC consumer protections do not apply. For UKGC-regulated alternatives, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer similar prediction-style markets.
Do I pay tax on prediction market profits in the UK?
UKGC-licensed platform profits (Betfair, Smarkets) are typically tax-free gambling winnings for UK individuals. Polymarket profits involve USDC crypto transactions, which HMRC treats as Capital Gains Tax events. Keep full transaction records and report via Self Assessment if gains exceed £3,000 per tax year.
How do I deposit on Polymarket from the UK?
UK traders typically fund Polymarket via Coinbase UK, Kraken or Revolut — buying USDC with GBP and transferring to a Polygon-compatible wallet (MetaMask, Coinbase Wallet). Polymarket's onboarding walks you through the bridging process. Typical GBP-to-USDC conversion costs 0.5–1%.
and

Trade Roanne: Matteo Martineau vs Mika Brunold on Polymarket Review UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets