🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic

Live odds for "Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic" pulled from the Polygon order book, alongside the platform attributes of every venue that runs this contract.

Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic Set 1 Winner 100% Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic Set 1 O/U 10.5 100% Volume: $144K Liquidity: $232K Closes: 26 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Review UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic Set 1 Winner100%
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic85%
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic Match O/U 21.578%
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic Match O/U 22.578%
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic Game Spread +/-1.575%
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic Match O/U 23.565%
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic Set 2 Winner61%
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic Set Handicap +/-1.560%
Completed Match55%
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic Set 2 O/U 8.550%
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic Set 2 O/U 9.550%
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic Set 2 O/U 10.550%
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic Total Sets: O/U 2.539%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to almaty open: adrian mannarino vs aleksandar vukic. This market refers to the tennis match between Adrian Mannarino and Aleksandar Vukic in the Almaty Open, originally scheduled for October 19, 2026 at 2:00AM ET. This market will resolve to 'Adrian Ma…

Methodology

Methodologically we separate two layers: the live probability (Polymarket mid-price) and the platform attributes (fee, KYC, settlement currency, payment rails). That keeps the comparison honest — a single canonical probability across the row, with the venue-by-venue trade-offs spelt out in the columns next to it.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Polymarket Review UK. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
Is Polymarket legal in the UK?
Polymarket is accessible to UK traders but is not UKGC-licensed. It operates under US CFTC jurisdiction. UK residents face no domestic legal prohibition on using it, but UKGC consumer protections do not apply. For UKGC-regulated alternatives, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer similar prediction-style markets.
Do I pay tax on prediction market profits in the UK?
UKGC-licensed platform profits (Betfair, Smarkets) are typically tax-free gambling winnings for UK individuals. Polymarket profits involve USDC crypto transactions, which HMRC treats as Capital Gains Tax events. Keep full transaction records and report via Self Assessment if gains exceed £3,000 per tax year.
How do I deposit on Polymarket from the UK?
UK traders typically fund Polymarket via Coinbase UK, Kraken or Revolut — buying USDC with GBP and transferring to a Polygon-compatible wallet (MetaMask, Coinbase Wallet). Polymarket's onboarding walks you through the bridging process. Typical GBP-to-USDC conversion costs 0.5–1%.
and

Trade Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic on Polymarket Review UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets